Botanical Name: Cannabis sativaExtraction Method: Cold PressedProcessing Type: UnrefinedObtained From: GrainsOrigin: CanadaDescription: Cosmetic grade Hempseed Oil is high in Omega fatty acids, vitamins, minerals and antioxidants is known to help maintain skin’s clarity and brightness for a radiant complexion that looks and feels rejuvenated.  In haircare, Hemp Seed Oil known to conditioni the hair and scalp to naturally calm inflammation and promote the health, luster, growth, and strength of the strands.  Hemp Seed Oil can be used neat as a moisturizer, or it can be combined with essential oils for enhanced effectiveness. Can be included in cold process soap bar creation. Store in a cool space and out of direct sunlight. Refrigeration after opening is recommended.Contact us for custom size. 

Hemp Seed Oil - 250 mL

C$12.00Price

    You May Also Like

    Subscribe to Our Newsletter to Get 10% Off
    • Facebook Social Icon
    • Instagram Social Icon

    HERBS&BUTTERS SKIN CARE (c) 2021.

    ALL RIGHTS RESERVED