Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Extraction Method: Cold PressedProcessing Type: Unrefined

Obtained From: Seeds

Description: Jojoba Oil is rich in beauty-boosting vitamins A, E, and D, plus antioxidants and fatty acids, jojoba "oil" is actually a wax ester with remarkably similar properties to our skin's own sebum. This means the "oil" is able to penetrate deeply, reaching below the top layer of skin for maximum nourishment. Jojoba is also naturally antibacterial, antifungal, antiviral, analgesic and anti-inflammatory. Used in hair, Jojoba Carrier Oil can rejuvenate and promote its growth. It helps reduce oiliness on the scalp by regulating the production of sebum. Hair that is dry and frizzy can benefit from Jojoba Oil’s conditioning properties, as they make hair more manageable and free from knots. Used on nails, Jojoba Oil strengthens and hydrates the cuticles while preventing infections from forming on the nail beds.Can be used neat on you skin or added to your moisturizer.Can be used as carrier oil for your favorite essential oil.Excellent oil for massage since it doesn't stain the sheets and towels. Jojoba oil may go cloudy in cool temperatures. It will return to its clear state with warming.Refrigerate after opening.Contact us for custom size.

Jojoba Oil - 250 mL

C$20.00Price

    You May Also Like

    Subscribe to Our Newsletter to Get 10% Off
    • Facebook Social Icon
    • Instagram Social Icon

    HERBS&BUTTERS SKIN CARE (c) 2021.

    ALL RIGHTS RESERVED